Skip to Content
0

The best way to start developing SAP integrated mobile apps

Oct 21, 2016 at 01:03 PM

93

avatar image
Former Member

Hello guys, I'm a recent user of the SAP community and I'd like your advises about starting developing SAP integrated mobile apps. We're a very experienced mobile development company but we're just starting in the SAP environment.

I'd appreciate your feedbacks!

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Danilo,

welcome to the world of SAP.

Regarding Fiori, you can follow the Guidelines here:

https://experience.sap.com/fiori-design/

and also you can check out the sapui5 sdk

https://sapui5.netweaver.ondemand.com/sdk/explored.html

think of this as a mobile first, responsive approach.

there is also free courses on : open.sap.com

and youtube channel called HANA academy

continue coming back to scn where you can ask for questions, read blogs, etc.

welcome again!

1
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Oct 21, 2016 at 03:06 PM
0

Danilo, i recommend you start studing SAPUI5, after this, study SAP FIORI. There are some books in SAPPRESS.COM. there is one oportunity that you know the SAP FIORI. Access the sapfioritrail.com. It is a plataform of SAP for users study and test..

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thank you so much for your advices, Paulo. I really appreciate it!

0
avatar image
Former Member Oct 21, 2016 at 01:18 PM
0

Hi Danilo, it´s necessary to study SAP FIORI, SAP UI5 and SAP GATEWAY.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks for your reply, Paulo. So, we started studying these tools, but there is a plenty of content about them and we don't know where to start. For what of those would you recommend to start? Where could I get content about it?

0