Skip to Content
0

What is transaction type of save as draft in SAP B1?

Jan 08 at 03:41 PM

102

avatar image

Hi all,

What is transaction type of save as draft in SAP B1?

Actually in stored procedure I can use transaction type like 'A' for Add and 'U' for Update.

if @object_type='17' AND @transaction_type in ('A','U')

How can I control save as draft in stored procedure?

Please anyone can help me

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi,

Object Type for Drafts is 112.

Refer to the following thread:

List of Object Types in SAP Business One

Kind regards,

ANKIT CHAUHAN

SAP SME Support

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Nagarajan K Jan 09 at 02:13 PM
0

Hi,

Check this sample transaction notification for draft document,

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3229275

Regards,

Nagarajan

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank you so much Nagarajan, I did it

0
Jitin Chawla
Jan 08 at 04:03 PM
0

Hi,

Check the following thread if it helps:

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/1320831

Regards,

Jitin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded