Skip to Content
0

Successfactor LMS Certification

Jan 06 at 05:57 AM

164

avatar image
Former Member

I wanted to do certification on SAP Successfactor LMS. But i only want to attend Exam so can it be done ?

I wanted the price of it in INR and documents related to it

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Shakeel Ahmed Jan 14 at 02:05 PM
0

Hi Rajendra,

I believe this course is available only with instructor led course and (not available in India) can be attended online-vertual classes for 5 days 5 hours per day and cost would be approximately INR 2 lakh.

Further you can look here: https://training.sap.com/course/hr869-sap-successfactors-learning-management-lms-administration---working-smarter-virtual-class-remoteclassroom-041-in-en/

Regards

Shakeel

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thank you Sir

0
Amy O'Callaghan
Jan 23 at 01:10 PM
0

Hi Rajendra, We do offer a cloud certification subscription but the requirements can vary depending on where you are based. For example, candidates with SAP India need to take a course or apply (with proven experience) before they can register for an SAP certification exam. Please contact your regional SAP Education office as they can deal with specific cases and provide you with further information/application forms as relevant. For more information for SAP India, see https://www.sapindiacertification.com/cloudcertification/

Best regards,

Amy

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded