Skip to Content
0

Is there any specific Colombia (Latin America) country pack for business one?

Oct 21, 2016 at 11:36 AM

49

avatar image
Former Member

I could not find literature.

Tks.

Sergio Borges

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

I am not sure, if you have already checked the existing materials available in SCN & SAP because that part details are not mentioned in the above post of yours,

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/1223038

http://help.sap.com/businessone92?current=businessone900

Thanks,

Kaushik

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Nov 16, 2016 at 11:16 PM
-1

Hola Segio

En colombia se trabaja con la version base de chile y sobre esta se instala un addon de localizacion (HBT) que implementa los requerimientos legales para Colombia (impuestos, retenciones, medios magneticos, legalizaciones, etc.)

Saludos,

Andres Ramirez Jaramillo.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 09, 2016 at 12:50 PM
0

Hello Kaushik, I was able to find the location information that I wanted.

Thank you for your help.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member May 15, 2017 at 11:03 PM
0

Muchas gracias, Andres.

Perfecto.

Saludos.

Sergio.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded