Skip to Content
0

Open document from design Studio to Webi report without authentication

Jan 05 at 06:00 AM

176

avatar image
Former Member

Hi SCN,

I am trying to pass parameters from Design studio application to webi report . But unable to validate logon token . I have gone through all related posts at SCN , but still not getting a clear idea about the subject .

Can any one suggest me the best work around to by pass the logon screen ?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Arijit Das Jan 05 at 06:08 AM
0
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks Arijit.

I have fallowed the same procedure & it works perfect .

0
avatar image
Former Member Jan 10 at 11:54 AM
0

Dear Omprasad,

I believe while linking a webi document from Designstudio Application it require BI Launchpad credentials and Prompt value again.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 10 at 10:36 AM
0

In case passing logon token doesn't by pass logon page then ,if possible try SSO.

You can even try SSO using trusted AUTH(query string) I believe this should be also possible.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded