Skip to Content
0

data is not coming on second page of smartform

Jan 05 at 05:05 AM

94

avatar image

I have created one smartform for custom document output, using LR no as Input, i have created only single page but my main window data i.e. table rows are not coming in 2nd & 3rd page, I have checked all the possible trial & error from my side please help me with solution.

page-1.png (91.7 kB)
page-2.png (80.2 kB)
page-3.png (82.0 kB)
sf.png (47.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

6 Answers

Best Answer
Raymond Giuseppi
Jan 05 at 10:44 AM
0

Look in your smarforms LOOP for any "Conditions" on missing fields (text nodes) or code (code node) at header or item level?

Hint: Look for "Only on First Page" or similar box.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
omer sakar Jan 05 at 08:58 AM
0

Hi,

I think it is not about smartform problem,the problem is records of internal table. Weight(Cts) column has been displayed,but others have not. So you should check internal table before calling smartform.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

All data is coming properly in internal table.

0
NILESH PATIL Jan 08 at 05:08 AM
0

Any solution on this ?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Arpit Raibagkar Jan 08 at 06:59 AM
0

Hey,

are you printing specific no of records on each page? Like 30 records on each page? In that case you have to create second page.

Just copy first page as second page. Also check command conditions.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

No i am not printing specific no of records, & i have not added anything in command condition.

0
Hitesh Thakore Jan 09 at 05:27 PM
0

Are you displaying row details using single internal table under DATA tab or you have logic under Main window to display each column detail?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
NILESH PATIL Jan 18 at 02:05 PM
0

s1.png

i am displaying data using single internal table


s1.png (50.9 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded