Skip to Content
0

How do I reset my password?

Jan 05 at 12:34 AM

96

avatar image

I am SAP employee and I have a trial subaccount for SAP Cloud Platform Neo. But I cannot remember my password so I cannot test my application on SAP Cloud Platform. How can I reset my password? I don't see the option for managing my account anywhere.

Please help me reset the password, without it the account is useless. Thank you

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Richard Zhao
Jan 05 at 02:24 AM
0

Hello, Leila As I know when you sign in the SCP, the system will use SSO to do Authentication. If there is somewhere need you to enter your username and password, Could you try to use your I number and password, Please?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello Richard,

Got it I am supposed to use my GLOBAL password. Thank you

Best Regards,

Leila

0
Szabolcs Renyo
Jan 05 at 08:08 AM
0

Hello Leila,

I can suggest that take a look at this KBA:
2496754 - Cannot login to SAP Cloud Platform due to wrong S-user password

It describe how you can change your password.

For those who do not have S-user (therefore can not open the KBA):

You can reset the password via this URL

Best regards,
Szabolcs

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Leila Lappin
Jan 05 at 04:34 PM
0

Hello,

Thank you Szabolcs and Richard for answering my question and providing the information. I helped me realize that I can use GLOBAL SAP password. Thank you again.

Best Regards,

Leila

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded