Skip to Content
0

Learning flow for BW/4 for a BW Consultant?

Oct 21, 2016 at 11:26 AM

126

avatar image

Hello,

I am a Sr. Consultant in BW and worked for versions 3.5, 7.0, 7.3

Now, I would like to learn the recently released tool BW/4. Can some one please guide me about the curriculum for the same. May be any clue with learning hub material codes or detailed materials I should go on with.

Many thanks.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Phani KV Oct 27, 2016 at 07:18 AM
0

Hi,

Open sap course is available from Nov, register the BW/4 HANA source.

you will get good knowledge on BW/4 HANA.

Thanks,

Phani.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Christian Cabrita Oct 25, 2016 at 01:57 PM
0

Hello,

You can attend opensap course on BW/4HANA starting 8th of November.

It will be the best starting point.

Regards,

Christian

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded