Skip to Content
0

BPC Logic Error

Jan 04 at 08:19 AM

21

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All,

I am getting Logic error in running Package.

Thanks.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin Jan 04 at 08:23 AM
0

Can be a lot of reasons... What about input forms?

Ask basis to check server.

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Vadim,

Input forms are okay, Do we check any logs to find the reasons in BW.

thanks

0

Please provide some failed logs!

0
Peter KREUTLEIN
Jan 04 at 08:49 AM
0

Do you know if this issue occurs for all models (cubes) in your environment?

For "sudden" slowdowns, I suggest checking the number of uncompressed requests on the infoprovider. If there are more than a dozen or so, or if the number of records per request is large either manually compress them or run a lite optimize and check again.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded