Skip to Content
0

S/4 HANA Code Inspector Check Variant S4HANA_READINESS

Oct 21, 2016 at 10:55 AM

727

avatar image

Hello,

I tried to scan some code on a S/4 Hana system as described in SAP HELP with check variant S4HANA_READINESS. But I couldn't find it, so I figure this check variant is only available with SAP NetWeaver AS for ABAP 7.51 innovation package. Is this correct?

Will there be a way to import this check variant in S/4 Systems with NW 7.5, or does one have to upgrade?

Thanks in advance,

Felix

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Thomas Fiedler
Oct 21, 2016 at 01:21 PM
1

Hi,

this variant is only available in 7.51. But the variant is remote enabled. So you do not have to upgrade your S/4 system.

You can just use a 7.51 side-by-side and scan the S/4 system remotely.

Regards,

Thomas.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 21, 2017 at 05:44 AM
0

Can we can do that, can you share more information on this?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded