Skip to Content
0

CAL: S/4 HANA 1709 FULLY ACTIVATED on MS Azure - Release Date?

Jan 03 at 05:04 PM

87

avatar image

Hi CAL team,

any forecast, when it will be available on MS Azure?!

Currently it is only available on AWS - as you know ;-)

Is it a timeframe of days, weeks, months, ...?!

Thanks and best regards

Stephan

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member
Jan 04 at 09:08 AM
0

Hi Stephan,

S/4 HANA 1709 should be now available on MS Azure.

Best regards, Simeon

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Stephan Zeeh Jan 04 at 02:17 PM
0

It's there - good news! ;-)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded