Skip to Content
0

MRBR BLOCK released with amount report

Jan 03 at 12:20 PM

92

avatar image
Former Member

How to take report of Invoices released thro MRBR with the reason for blocking plus the difference in amount.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
PRASOON AK Jan 05 at 12:27 PM
0

Hi,

There is no direct option for the above requirement as of my knowledge. The invoices will be removed from RBKP_BLOCKED immediately once its released in MRBR. However, the blocking reason remains flagged in RSEG table. Based on this concept, you may get the list of Invoice items which has any of the blocking reasons SPGRP, SPGRM etc flagged as "X" in RSEG table and which doesnt have any entry in RBKP_BLOCKED table.

Also check the old thread:

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3710797

Regards,

Prasoon

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Dear Prasoon,

Your answer was helpful in understanding.

Regards,

bnv

0
Tammy Powlas
Jan 03 at 12:49 PM
0

Hi - I don't understand what you mean by released thro MRBR - please explain

Have you tried using report MIR6?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 05 at 06:03 AM
0

Hi Tammy, thanks for responding.

Am looking for a report that will list the invoice bookings through MIRO that has got blocked for payment and subsequently released through MRBR.

This is required for analysing how many invoices got blocked for a given period, reason for block and difference in liability amount vs booking.

regards,

bnv

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded