Skip to Content
0

Data is going to sgdata0 and sgqueue table while saving the journal

Jan 03 at 11:11 AM

103

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

I am using SAP BPC MS 10.0 Sp24 along with windows 10 machine

I want to do some changes in ownership manager in finance,

when i tried to save it, data is going to sgdat0ownership and sgqueue tables.

I tried to clear all the data from this table and lckownership table still it is not working.

i tried many things still it is not working

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin Jan 03 at 12:29 PM
0

Please remove incorrect tag, you are asking question NOT ABOUT BPC NW!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 04 at 12:38 PM
0

Yeah, it was by mistake. do you know any resolution for this issue.

My environment is SAP BPC MS 10.0

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Strange idea to "Accept" the answer...

I have no idea about BPC MS.

Please remove tag!

0
Wim Foulon Jan 04 at 02:39 PM
0

Please do not post questions in my name as I no longer work for Bpost!

Thanks

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded