Skip to Content
0

Analysis formula to retrieve query properties

Jan 02 at 02:37 PM

57

avatar image

Hello Everyone,

I would like to use an Analysis formula to retrieve the Key Date property value of queries. Currently we use SAPGetVariable to get the value of our Key Date variable, however I'm wondering if there's an alternative to that as we are currently facing a bug with SAPGetVariable which we have logged an Oss for.

Thanks,

Dimitar

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Varaprasad Raju Potturi Jan 03 at 06:33 AM
1

Hi,

Just use drag and drop feature to get correct function.

Thanks,

Raju


iyk0j.png (18.3 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank you!

0
Tammy Powlas
Jan 02 at 03:27 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded