Skip to Content
0

No Left menu in Trial account

Oct 21, 2016 at 10:19 AM

33

avatar image

Hi There,

I am getting started with SAP HANA Cloud Platform. I created a trial developer account. When i logged in i am not seeing the left side menu. Please help me.

Regards

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Florian Pfeffer
Oct 21, 2016 at 10:42 AM
1

Hello Ramana,

click on your developer account name ("Moolekatan"). Then you get the menu entries you wanna have I think.

On that level you are at the moment, no more entries are available (so far).

Regards,

Florian

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ramana Reddy Moole Oct 21, 2016 at 11:48 AM
0

@Florian - Thank you very much for your answer. That worked. Sorry I was being silly.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded