Skip to Content
0

SAP SPED ECD 2018 - BRAZIL

Jan 03 at 02:02 PM

593

avatar image
Former Member

Hi all, how are you?

Could you please inform the date to send the new layout 6 for SPED ECD 2018? The Brazil's Government sent new changes on Dec.19, 2017

"The website is: http://sped.rfb.gov.br/pagina/show/2420

Translate

Draft of ECD Manual Regarding Layout 6 Posted on 12/19/2017 Draft of ECD Manual - Layout 6 Draft minutes for the calendar year 2017 and special situations for 2018 were published as minutes, in .pdf and word, guidance manual of ECD layout 6. The layout 6 brings the following new features in relation to layout 5: - Creation of the "Explanatory Notes" field in the records: J100 - Balance Sheet; J150 - Statement of Income for the Year and J210 - DMPL / DLPA. The Handbook also includes updates on the ECD's new regulatory instruction, which will be published shortly."

Verify the website http://sped.rfb.gov.br/projeto/show/273

I will apreciate that information.

Thanks a lot

Jeovana Almeida

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

5 Answers

Best Answer
Daniel Araújo Jan 30 at 02:52 AM
0

Hi Jeovana,

The layout 6.0 must be used in the next transmission of SPED ECD (Fiscal Year 2017) and must be sent until 31 may 2018.

For special events like merge or extiction, you have the following rule:

1 - If the event occurs between January to April, the SPED ECD must be sent until the last business day of May.

2 - If the event occurs between May and December, the SPED ECD must be sent until the last business day of the next month.

Best Regards,

Daniel

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello Daniel,

Could you please provide you answer in English please?

Once this question was posted in English you may have the text deleted because cross language. You can use web translation if you want.

Thanks for your comment.

Best Regards

0

Answer translated.

Thanks for advice.

0
Gleison Rodrigues Silva Mar 27 at 12:25 PM
1

Hi Everyone.

Follow the note below.

2599912 - ECD - Legal Change I.N. 1774/2017.

Best Regards.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Mar 09 at 01:03 PM
0

Hi all,

SAP will provide note for layout adjustment 6 for who uses the J1BECD transaction to generate the file on the ECC?

Thanks.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member May 03 at 12:38 PM
0

Hello everyone,

After implemented all steps to SAP Note 2599912 (included manual activities), When we execute transaction J1BECD using layout 5, we noted that the the registers from J100 and J150 created 10 and 9 fields respectivatly, each one, like layout 6. When we execute the SPED program validation we received a error message, because of the following fields included bellow:

The layout 6 brings the following new features in relation to layout 5: - Creation of the "Explanatory Notes" field in the records: J100 - Balance Sheet; J150 - Statement of Income for the Year and J210 - DMPL / DLPA.

Someone has passed by this problem?

Thank you in advance.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Resolveu seu problema?

0
Andressa Gutierres May 23 at 03:19 PM
0

How are data being created from the "Explanatory Notes" through output?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded