Skip to Content
0

System replication status UNKNOWN

Jan 03 at 08:10 AM

365

avatar image

Hallo, during a takeover, Hana instance failed.

Now, the replication site isn't sync and I am not able to start Hana in the secondary replication site.

I see the file I see the file sr_takeover.sem in the directory /hana/shared/<SID>/global/hdb ,I suppose because the takeover failed

Ho could I solve this problem?

Thanks a lot

Mario

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Mario Bisonti Jan 30 at 04:04 PM
0

Oss note 2500177 solved the problem.

Thanks.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Michael Healy
Jan 03 at 09:51 AM
0

Without some trace files from the secondary site there is nothing to go on. Get a full system dump and see what is showing in the indexserver + nameserver

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded