Skip to Content
1

Cannot Open SAP Web IDE Full Stack

Jan 04 at 04:49 PM

120

avatar image

I am trying to go to the SAP Web IDE Full Stack within my SCP trial account. I get an error saying the following

HTTP Status 503 - No application is available to handle this request

I have Principal Propagation enabled and my user should have permission to access this service. Can you please advise how I can fix this?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ido Goren
Jan 17 at 10:25 AM
0

Hi Gloria,

Could you please provide the full url which you use in your browser to reach the WebIDE application?

Thanks,

Ido

Show 4 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

https://webidecp-i851614trial.dispatcher.hanatrial.ondemand.com/

Please keep in mind that this is for the SAP Web IDE Full Stack and not the regular SAP Web IDE.

0

Hi Gloria,

The issue should be fixed now. Could you please try again?

Thanks,

Ido

0

Hi Ido Goren,

I am also getting same error "HTTP Status 503 - No application is available to handle this request" please advise

  • Account: p1941462757trial
  • Region: Europe (Rot) - Trial
0

Thanks so much. The issue appears to be fixed.

0
Richard Zhao
Jan 05 at 02:46 AM
-1

Hello Gloria, Could you try to use the link below to access Web IDE, Please? Replace the bold "YouAccount" with your trial account.

https://webide-YouAccounttrial.dispatcher.hanatrial.ondemand.com/

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

https://webidecp-i851614trial.dispatcher.hanatrial.ondemand.com/

Please keep in mind that this is for the SAP Web IDE Full Stack and not the regular SAP Web IDE.

0