Skip to Content
0

How can i create table in cloud application studio?

Jan 04 at 06:18 AM

141

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Team,

I want to create table in Clod application Studio. Please help me, how to create table.

Here, I have attach the screen shot for table format.

Regards,

Pragati

table.png

table.png (18.0 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi,

Removed the tag "SAP Business One SDK".

Kind regards,

ANKIT CHAUHAN

SAP SME Support

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Tobias Kuhn Jan 04 at 07:42 AM
0

Hi Pragati,

For the representation of an table you need and an BO (if you want to separate the data more) or an node in an BO to store the data. Then you can use a AdvancedListPane (like in an OWL) to show the data as an table. Or you can create an Data Source to get the data for an report in Analytics.

Best regards

Tobias Kuhn

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Thomas Bellamy User Jan 08 at 04:37 PM
0

Are you wanting to use existing BO or create a new custom BO?
Depending on above, you will then need to create UI view i.e. OWL where you can then define an AdvancedListPane and assign the fields

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 10 at 11:02 AM
0

Thank you so much Team..

Please help me to add button and how to write logic on click event.

Regards,

Pragati

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded