Skip to Content
0

SAP Business One 9.2 Patch Level 09 release date

Jan 03 at 05:45 PM

264

avatar image
Former Member

What is the latest release date for SAP Business One 9.2 Patch Level 09 ?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
ANKIT CHAUHAN
Jan 05 at 12:59 PM
0

Hi,

Refer to SAP Note 2267770 for Patch Delivery Schedule for Components Related to SAP Business One.

Kind regards,

ANKIT CHAUHAN

SAP SME Support

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Nagarajan K Jan 03 at 10:33 PM
0

Hi,

Release date for Pl09- 22-Sept-2017, PL10- 04-Dec-2017.

Regards,

Nagarajan

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Nagarajan, let's always refer to mentioned SAP Note 2267770, the single source of truth. We always try to give you the most up to date there, everyone can pull this info. Thanks, Peter

0

Hi Peter,

This is noted.

Best Regards,

Nagarajan

0