Skip to Content
0

How To Track The Results of CON2?

Jan 03 at 01:28 PM

118

avatar image

Hi experts,

I run the tcode CON2 to updates the orders with the newly calculated prices. But after that nothing changed in my cost center plan/actual reports or cost-analysis in production order?

Which reports show the newly calculated prices after CON2?

Thanks...

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Jan 05 at 05:45 AM
0

Dear Baris,

I think you are missing any step in your process. I am listing down all step required to re-valuate orders at actual.

Before the start of period:

1) KP06 - Activity Cost Planning

2) KP26 - Activity Quantity Planing

3) KSPI - Activity Plan Rate Calculation

At Period End Closing

4) KSII - Actual Activity Rate Calculation

5) MFN1/CON2 - Revaluate Orders at actual price

You can use report KSBT, to view your calculated rates (Plan & Actual).

After executing CON2, in cost center report S_ALR_87013611, debit and credit side will become equal.

If you have any query in this regard, please feel free to ask.

Regards,

Abdullah

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ronghua Fan
Jan 04 at 01:40 AM
0

Hello Baris,

Please go to order master data, such as T-code:CO03, input order, then go to menu=> go to =>costs=>analysis, then you can find the actual costs. Or you can check the line item in T-code:KOB1.

Best regards,

Ronghua Fan
SAP Product Support

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Muhammad Usman Akram Jan 04 at 05:19 AM
0

are you executing necessary steps like KSII(Actual price calculation) prior to CON2? if yes then please share screenshot of KKBC_ORD report before and after execution

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Rajneesh Saxena Jan 08 at 02:15 PM
0

Hi

Probably in version 0, under price calculation tab you have done 'Do not revalue', if yes change it to own transaction or original transaction as per need.

Regards

Rajneesh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded