Skip to Content
0

Remove the blocked document from the work list

Jan 03 at 10:45 AM

35

avatar image
Former Member

Dear all,

We have an old sales order which was created in the year 2010. The order is delivered and invoiced and also archived in ECC. The order is still showing in the legal control block worklist " as product is not classified " for 2 line items. We are not using that product currently. How to remove this order from the GTS legal control block work list.

Regards

Santosh

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Dave Willis Jan 03 at 11:15 AM
0

Hi Santosh,

Could you classify the Product, and then release manually?

Regards,
Dave

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 03 at 12:21 PM
0

Thanks Dave, for your reply.

Regards

Santosh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded