Skip to Content
-2

Wrong pricing procrdure is picked in Sales order.

Jan 02 at 02:25 AM

120

avatar image

Hi All,

We have different Pricing Procedure for different process,but this is Intra company process but pricing is Picking different procedure i.e ZICC01 ,but requirement is ZICC02.I changed in Configuration in Customer Master and their is available Combination in OVKK table how should i get ZICC02 pricing procedure,Please help me to Solve this problem.

Thanks.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

7 Answers

Best Answer
G Lakshmipathi
Jan 02 at 08:45 AM
0

The error message is self explanatory. If system is not allowing you to maintain some combination in OVKK, then, check in T683V table by maintaining the same combination. If it is already exists, then system would pop up.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Siva Prasad Vasireddy Jan 02 at 11:46 AM
1

Hi Manoj,

check your document pricing procedure then customer pricing procedure, check if the combination along with sales area is available in OVKK

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
G Lakshmipathi
Jan 02 at 08:12 AM
1

In none of your post, you have confirmed whether you cross checked for the combination set in OVKK. Did you check the document pricing procedure if you have already checked customer master?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

yes sir i checked in OVKK it is not at all mentioned on my combination i.e Dcl 30, div40,docpric A,Cuspric I,Pricingprc zicc02, but system not allowing me to add in this combination in ovkk.

0
Kamlesh Kumar Arya Jan 02 at 03:16 AM
1
I changed in Configuration in Customer Master and their is available Combination in OVKK table 

Along with Customer Master's Sales Area +Customer P Procedure, you have to check document pricing procedure which gets picked up from Sales doc type or Billing doc type.

Please check Billing type and it's corresponding doc pricing procedure then maintain accordingly in OVKK.

Show 12 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

I am trying to maintain but it is showing error,But in the OVKK table no combination of 30&40 is not available.

ovkk.png (30.7 kB)
0

in OVKK Table I am unable to add, I am getting above error.

0

OVKK is not a Table, it is a T.Code for Pricing Procedure Determination.

 I am unable to add, I am getting above error.

What are you adding? What error are you getting? Please post a screenshot.

0

Hello Kamlesh,

I have already shared screen shot a please go through it.

ovkk.png (30.7 kB)
0

This entry is saved in T683V Table. Please go to SE16N and enter this table name and give selection parameters you will find an entry.

0

tablet683v.png it is not in Table T683V,but system also not allowing me to maintain inthe OVKK.

tablet683v.png (58.0 kB)
0

In SE16N, Please execute the report using Sales Area + Doc Pricing Procedure+ Cust Pricing Procedure.You may find different pricing procedure already maintained for same combination. Therefore, system isn't allowing you to maintain in OVKK.

1

If you want new mentioned pricing procedure for the same combination then after knowing via SE16N that which pricing procedure is maintained for that combination, In OVKK you may replace the mentioned pricing procedure and test accordingly.

1

Hello Kamlesh kumar,

Thaks for reply

But Previously it was taking ZICC02 Pricing procedure but now it is not Picking.

0
But Previously it was taking ZICC02 Pricing procedure but now it is not Picking

You mean to say in STO Billing? Right?

Here what we will do is to Check Customer's Sales Area and Customer's Pricing procedure and check document pricing procedure either from Billing Type or Sales document type based on system settings. Then will got to OVKK and change the required pricing procedure for that combination and test as simple as that.

Regards

Kamlesh

1

Hi

Would you please mind to tell the final outcome? Are you able to change pricing procedure? If yes,please close this discussion so that others could benefit when same issue is found.

Regards

Kamlesh

1

Thanks a lot Kamlesh

0
Manoj m Jan 02 at 09:21 AM
0

Sir you can check my above screen shot of T683V their is no Combination in OVKK,but I am unable to maintain in OVKK

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 11 at 11:39 AM
0

Pricing Procedure= Sales org + distr Chanel + Div + Customer Pric Proc + Doc Pricing Proc

Your configuration is somewhere not correct.... check sales area

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 12 at 10:17 AM
0

Check whether your master data is maintained for the right combination and then check the Pricing procedure determination.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded