Skip to Content
0

Does Digital board room require a SAC license?

Jan 01 at 12:18 AM

65

avatar image
Former Member

Does Digital board room require a SAC license?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Julian Jimenez
Jan 02 at 06:53 PM
1

Hi Former Member ,

Yes, you need a specific license. You have that information in the documentation of the product:

https://help.sap.com/doc/00f68c2e08b941f081002fd3691d86a7/release/en-US/a566a3c19ab4439c8f46aa755c7d8055.html

Regards,

Julian

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

oops, sorry Julian, didn't see your answer already. cheers, H

0
Tammy Powlas
Jan 01 at 12:24 AM
0

It runs on SAP Analytics Cloud, so I would assume it would require it but I am not familiar with the licensing terms

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Henry Banks
Jan 02 at 08:45 PM
0

Hi,

Yes, because a user still needs to log on to SAC to launch the DiBo Agenda - hence, that requires a user session.

Similarly, when said user opens the agenda and navigates into a Story - that requires a user session, also needing the appropriate rights to open that object.

regards,

H

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded