Skip to Content
0

C4C extended app - full sync

Dec 31, 2017 at 12:36 PM

51

avatar image
Former Member

I wanted to ask how does the scheduled full sync in the offline mode works, does it sync automatically after the specified time or not.

I do transaction in offline mode but they don't reflect on the system except when i sync manually.

Thanks in advance

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ankan Banerjee
Feb 07 at 06:18 AM
0

There is no automatic sync as of today - it is part of the product roadmap

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Namita Roy
Feb 06 at 10:09 PM
0

Hi Omar,

Thank you for your question.

Please see the video for details- Working in Offline Mode

Hope this helps!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded