Skip to Content
-2

Why fiori apps are showing no data when clicked on it.

Dec 30, 2017 at 12:50 PM

135

avatar image
Former Member

SAP Fiori apps related to HR like My Paystubs, My Benefits, Approve Timesheets are showing no data what is the reason for that?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Tejas Chouhan Jan 02 at 01:14 PM
0

Hi Stephen,

First step to configure HR apps is assigning PERNR to user-ids.

Follow my blog to understand prerequisites for enabling standard Fiori HR apps.

https://blogs.sap.com/2015/07/20/fiori-hcm-apps-precheck/

Regards,

Tejas

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 30, 2017 at 04:32 PM
0

Hi Stephen,

HR configuration is required to be done and system should be usable. It also depends in which system you are checking. In some companies chances are there that the Development system will not have data. In Quality, if the tile is all set properly you should see data there.

Regards,

Mj

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 09 at 04:24 PM
0

Thank you Tejas and Unmudi for your suggestions.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded