Skip to Content
0

Release simulation

Dec 30, 2017 at 03:04 AM

77

avatar image
Former Member

release simulation

After double click on codes they will convert into

01 release already effected

02 release already effected

03 release already effected

After this wr need to press ENTER right!!!

Im getting pop up like "please position cursor on release codes".

What should i do please someone help me with this error.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
PRASOON AK Dec 31, 2017 at 07:04 PM
0

Hi,

Its not an error - its standard design.

Once all the release codes are checke din simulation mode, system will default the cursor on the final release indicator and if you press ENTER, system can not take any action and hence the above message is triggered. Once simulation is complete, you may simply click on cancel button (F12) and come out of the simulation window and proceed.

Regards,

Prasoon

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Dibyendu Patra Dec 30, 2017 at 03:40 AM
0

Release simulation is just to check the release strategy flow whether it is running as per your expectation or not. There is nothing to do in this activity.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded