Skip to Content
0

Error: No authorization for maintaining sales documents in PIPR 20 PT when simulating a sales order

Dec 30, 2017 at 12:36 AM

244

avatar image

Hi experts.

Actually we´re integrating sales order and pricing beetween C4C an ERP.

We did the external pricing fine tunning configuration and also the correct code list mapping, but now when i create a sales order and click on "Simulate" button, i get this error message:

(QASCLNT200) No authorization for maintaining sales documents in PIPR 20 PT

QASCLNT200: my ERP system

PIPR 20 PT: my sales area

please help me to solve this issue

BR

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ankur Godre
Jan 02 at 05:15 PM
0

Hello Angel,

From the error you described it seems there is Authorization issue for the User which is used for Order simulation, I would suggest to check if the user id being used has required access for this specific Sales Area in your ECC QAS system first - If not, assign relevant access and then try the simulation, hopefully it should fix the issue.

BR

Ankur

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

it was the right thing to do, now it´s solved. Thank you so much Ankur.

0

Good to hear that Angel.

Cheers!

0
Sikander Narula
Jan 05 at 06:12 AM
0

hello Angel

PFB the link

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/1831807

Thanks and Regards

Sikander

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank you so much Sikander, now it´s working. the error was due to a restrictions for my ERP user.

BR

0