Skip to Content
0

Sap gateway pass parameters issue

Dec 29, 2017 at 06:19 AM

64

avatar image

Hi,

I created an entityset wich has keys and fields that are not keys. I succeed send values to the keys but not to the other fields.

I did a mapping in the create and query.

How do I send values to the fields that are not keys?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ankit Maskara
Jan 11 at 05:35 AM
1

Non-key properties can be passed as $filter URL parameter in the respective Entity set methods.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Andre Fischer
Jan 13 at 11:20 PM
1

Since you are talking about having mapped the create and query method I assume you are using the RFC generator.

You can find a how to paper here:

https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/display/EmTech/Service+Development#ServiceDevelopment-ServiceGeneration-RFCGenerator

Regards,

Andre

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded