Skip to Content
0

PO with blocked stock

Dec 29, 2017 at 12:35 AM

58

avatar image
Former Member

Hi experts,

I'm trying to create an STO (ME27) with blocked stock but system tells me there is no available stock to use.

Is, there another transaction that allow me to use blocked items ?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Siva Prasad Vasireddy Jan 03 at 09:58 AM
0

Hi,

As mentioned by the members STO can be done with unrestricted stock,if you still require you need to use different movement type which picks blocked stock,after configuration in OMJJ

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 01 at 08:18 AM
0

Thanks.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
KRISHNAMOORTHY SUNDARESAN Jan 03 at 09:42 AM
0

Hi,

In standard SAP blocked stock would not be allowed for STO. For STO you should have unrestricted stock.

Regards,

Sundaresan.K

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded