Skip to Content
0

AET Error while Creating new field

Oct 21, 2016 at 07:48 AM

116

avatar image
Former Member

HI All,

I am facing a problem while creating new fields in the Campaign UI via AET. We are using CRM 7.0 system.

I am creating this field in the Campaign Header (MKTPL_CPG). Just as I select the package and BO, Click OK, it gives the below BSP Error:

The Status field returns the value as 'I'.

Could any body please tell what might be the issue behind this error.

Thanks in advance!

Regards,

Swati

dzome.png (22.6 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Bruno Garcia Oct 21, 2016 at 08:56 AM
0

Hi Swati,

Can you check note 2290850 and see if it helps you (similar problem here).

Kind regards,

Garcia

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Webster Cui
Oct 27, 2016 at 01:38 AM
0

Hi Swati,

By searching the class and method names in SAP knowledge base the note recommended by Bruno should solve the known bug in SAP standard product.

2290850 - AET throws cx_sy_move_cast_error

Regards,

Webster

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 31, 2016 at 12:07 PM
0

Thank you guys, I was able to fix this with the recommended note.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded