Skip to Content
0

In Sap bods how to Migrate code from one environment to another Environment ?

Dec 29, 2017 at 09:51 AM

127

avatar image

In SAP BODS

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ravi kiran Pagidi Jan 03 at 11:47 AM
0
Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Ravi Can you please tell me that how to migrate From Development to Production ? what steps should i follow ?

and Can you brief me about Check-In and Check-Out in Central Repository ? and their steps ?

0

Please search before you post!

It's all explained in https://blogs.sap.com/2014/06/29/bods-repositories/

1
Dirk Venken
Jan 02 at 12:55 PM
0

Use a Central Repository.

Check the documentation.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Drik��

0