Skip to Content
0

Can't Open Mange Payment Blocks

Dec 29, 2017 at 07:22 AM

92

avatar image

Hi,

I have activated service for all below apps

1) Manage Payment Blocks

2) Manage Dispute Cases

3) Manage Supplier Line Item

4) Manage Customer Line Item

All apps error not opening giving same error.

failed to load 'fin/central/user/defaultparameter/Component.js' from /sap/bc/ui5_ui5/sap/fin_acc_userpar/~29A4E4895C5415038C9A264C20E7E3D7~5/Component.js: 403 - Forbidden
Caused by: undefined jquery.sap.global-dbg.js:3153:4
2017-12-29 07:15:51.036540 The issue is most likely caused by application fin.central.user.defaultparameter. Please create a support incident and assign it to the support component of the respective application. - Failed to load UI5 component with properties: '{
"url": "/sap/bc/ui5_ui5/sap/fin_acc_userpar/~29A4E4895C5415038C9A264C20E7E3D7~5",
"manifestUrl": "/sap/bc/lrep/content/~20171229071252.3861830~/apps/fin.central.user.defaultparameter/app/sap/fin_acc_userpar/manifest.appdescr",
"self": {
"name": "fin.central.user.defaultparameter",
"url": "/sap/bc/ui5_ui5/sap/fin_acc_userpar/~29A4E4895C5415038C9A264C20E7E3D7~5"
},
"asyncHints": {
"libs": [
{
"name": "sap.m"
},
{
"name": "sap.ui.core"
}
],
"requests": [
{
"name": "sap.ui.fl.changes",
"reference": "fin.central.user.defaultparameter.Component"
}
]
},
"enabled": true,
"name": "fin.central.user.defaultparameter",
"componentData": {
"startupParameters": {},
"config": {
"sap-ushell-plugin-type": "UserDefaults"
}
},
"async": true
}'. fin.central.user.defaultparameter



I have attached screenshot for reference

.

Is it backend system / Frontend system

If it is Frontend system issue, then can you suggest steps to resolve it

Thanks..

manager.jpg (119.6 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jocelyn Dart
Jan 05 at 06:19 AM
0

Hi Nandish

Let me refer you to my blog and Guided Answer on how to resolve these sorts of issues.

https://blogs.sap.com/2017/12/22/leading-s4hana-ux-solving-the-infamous-fiori-could-not-open-app-error/

For the Finance apps you will find listed in the App Documentation (you can get that link in the Fiori Apps Library) that there is a set of configuration that needs to be performed centrally for all Finance apps. Yes the User Defaults are part of it but there are several other activities so best to make sure all of it has been done.

Good luck!

Rgds,

Jocelyn

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
saurabh vakil Dec 29, 2017 at 07:41 AM
0

Ensure that on your front-end system you have activated the SICF service FIN_ACC_USERPAR and the OData service FIN_USER_DEFAULTPARAMETER.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

I have activated all services.

odata.jpg (68.8 kB)
appservice.jpg (50.6 kB)
0