Skip to Content
0

Can i get Main item control from sales order creation to Custom SMEN screen

Dec 28, 2017 at 11:08 AM

35

avatar image

Hi Team,

Good Evening.

SAP Smain-items.pngCREEN PERSONAS 3.0

Can i get Main item control from sales order creation screen to Custom SMEN screen.

main-items.png (13.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tamas Hoznek
Dec 28, 2017 at 06:28 PM
0

You cannot move controls from one transaction (VA01) to another (SMEN).

Personas currently doesn't offer a custom table control, so getting data to appear in a table is rather difficult and involves using a UI5 control. This is even more complicated if the table should be used to create / change data, so I wouldn't recommend going this route unless you have the necessary experience with using UI5 controls.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
murali govind Dec 29, 2017 at 08:50 AM
0

Thank you Tamas,

Ur Right

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded