Skip to Content
0

SAP BYD: Is it possible to use scales on group of products?

Dec 27, 2017 at 04:05 PM

50

avatar image

Hello

Is it possible to use scales on a group of products? We have prices defined on product category and we would like to combine the products with the same product category to determine the correct scale in a sales order.

Kind Regards

Jimmy

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tracy Cui
Jan 03 at 02:01 AM
0

Hello Jimmy ,

The Scales functionality in Business ByDesign is only available for Customer Specific Discount Products. It’s not capable of adding Scales in Overall Customer Discount, Overall Customer Group Discount and Customer Specific Discount Product Category.

Regards,

Tracy


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jimmy Belmans Jan 08 at 01:39 PM
0

Hi Tracy

The answer is clear, thank you. In my opinion this is a missing functionality.

KR

Jimmy

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded