Skip to Content
0

No Landscape in Change Cycle (No consolidation system found)

Dec 27, 2017 at 12:31 PM

131

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts

We have installed at QA system and changed the transport route from:

DEV:100(DEV) -> /QA/ (TransportGroup) -> DEV:200(QA)

To:

DEV:100(DEV) -> QAS:200 (QAS)

I have updated the Logical Components, Transport Domain and System Landscape (in SLAN) to reflect the changes

but now I get the error when creating a task list in ChaRm:

No transport track for current configuration:
No consolidation system for development system XXD~ABAP/100

when I create a new Change Cycle it says "No result found" under Landscape.

I have deleted my Whole CHaRm configuration and created it Again and I think I need some frindly advice here :-)

Please help

j22jb.png (34.6 kB)
opulj.png (34.6 kB)
3fysh.png (21.6 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Dec 28, 2017 at 12:08 AM
0

Thanks Tammy for your effort.

I have found the problem my self. I did not put Client on the transport route from DEV to QAS. After adding the client to the route everything is working fine Again.

It took me a long time to realize that it was the problem as I normally create all systems with same client :-)

Some points you should have for the link as it is more comprehensive then the one I found

https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/display/SM/How+to+create+a+solution+for+Change+Request+Management+in+SAP+Solution+Manager+7.2

I guest I'll go here NeXT time :-)

https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/display/SM/Change+Request+Management+Troubleshooting+Homepage


0u275.png (9.0 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tammy Powlas
Dec 27, 2017 at 08:42 PM
0
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks Tammy for your effort.

I have found the problem my self. I did not put Client on the transport route from DEV to QAS. After adding the client to the route everything is working fine Again.

It took me a long time to realize that it was the problem as I normally create all systems with same client :-)

Some points you should have for the link as it is more comprehensive then the one I found

https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/display/SM/How+to+create+a+solution+for+Change+Request+Management+in+SAP+Solution+Manager+7.2

I guest I'll go here NeXT time :-)

https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/display/SM/Change+Request+Management+Troubleshooting+Homepage

pasy5.png (9.0 kB)
0