Skip to Content
0

Cross Tab wrap text & hover in design studio 1.6

Dec 26, 2017 at 11:43 AM

193

avatar image
Former Member

Hi ,

I want to wrap text in cross tab ( DS 1.6 ) & to to add a hover functionality on cross tab

Can any one help me on this .?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Dec 26, 2017 at 12:44 PM
0

Thanks Tammy ,

It works perfect for me .

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Omprasad,

So that others may benefit, can you share the solution you applied?

Thanks,

Mustafa.

0
Former Member
Mustafa Bensan

Hi Mustafa,,

My requirement was to wrap the words in Dimension & Column header area for cross tab.

Please fallow the bellow link & u ll be more clear about the solution .

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/message/15484389#15484389

1
Tammy Powlas
Dec 26, 2017 at 11:57 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 10 at 11:56 AM
0

Dear Omprasad,

Use below css code.

.sapzencrosstab-DataCellContentDiv, .sapzencrosstab-HeaderCellContentDiv

{

white-space:normal!important;

word-break:break-all!important;

height:25px!important;

}

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded