Skip to Content
0

Regeneration of Planned order after converting Production order

Dec 26, 2017 at 11:37 AM

104

avatar image
Former Member

Hello all,

We are running MRP and getting Proper Planned order for the first time. Production getting carried out based on Planned order. Now one of the Process sent out for Some Processing to vendor. The MM guy converting the Sales Order stock (E) to Free Stock through 541 Mvt to send the Material out from factory and if we run the MRP after this, Once again Planned order is generating for the same Material . What setting should be done for avoiding the Duplicate Planned order.

MRP Type- PD

Lot Size - EX

Strategy Group - 26

Availability Check-CH

Individual/Coll - 2

Control Key - PP01

Thanks in advance. Waiting for your guidance.

regards

arjunan

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Can some one help me, its urgent , i have tried out but still not able to resolve.

regards

arjunan

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Jan 12 at 02:17 PM
0

Hi

Thank you very much.

We have implemented the "BADI_J_1IG_SUBCON" from MM side, reason the Challan was not preparing until and unless we move the stock from E to O. Once it comes to O stock , its not depend on sales order stock so MRP is regenerating the Planned order. Now the MM guys is able to make the Challan through E stock after implementing the badi. Issue is resolved.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 28, 2017 at 10:32 AM
0

Check rescheduling horizon days in Plant parameter OPPQ, if you use MRP group check that in Define MRP group OPPR.No of days should be XX. Rerun MRP with delete & recreate planning mode in the MRP run initial screen

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded