Skip to Content
0

Allowed for cancellation of A/R Invoice in SAP Business One

Dec 25, 2017 at 06:36 AM

234

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

I want to allow the cancellation of A/R Invoice if its exceed 30 days, how can i do that. kindly help me.

when cancelling of any invoice which is more than 30 days, I am getting below message.

Cancellation is not possible; posting date exceeds limit of 30 days allowed for cancellation

Regards,

Rizwan


10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Dec 26, 2017 at 06:55 AM
0

Hi Rizwan,

  1. Go to Administration->System Initialization->Document Settings
  2. Go to the the General Tab
  3. In the field labeled "Max. No. of Days for Cancelling Marketing Documents Before or After Posting", change that to a desired number and click Update.

Hope it helps you.

Regards

Anish Acancel.jpg


cancel.jpg (65.0 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks Anissamvel, big help. problem solved.

Regards

Rizwan

0
Jimmy Michael Dec 26, 2017 at 05:09 AM
0

Hi,

I think you can try the SAP B1 stored procedure transaction notification to solve your problem

Thanks,

Jimmy

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Jimmy,

Thank you Jimmy for the response.

Regards

0