Skip to Content
0

Unable to send request successfully in SAP ECC for sending Master data to the Ariba portal.

Dec 22, 2017 at 11:15 AM

181

avatar image

Currently I'm working on Integration on which I'm Sending master data from SAP ECC to Ariba Sourcing without middleware and for that i configured the /ARBA/TVARV as PATH and External id.

I put the realm name in /arba/auth_param and he shared secret in the ariba sourcing. At the of configuration of SOAMANAGER, There also i set the shared secret and the realm and the computer name url with path.

At the time of executing MASTER_DATA_EXPORT program, while sending data from ECC to ariba through Sourcing in a full load, I tried to send company code and material data but There I'm getting an error of 'Specified path is invalid'

connectivity.png (16.3 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ashish Gupta Mar 04 at 07:11 AM
0

Hi Volha Chekun

Yes this issue is been resolved.

Configure logical path for the extration.

In T-Code 'File' you can maintain ISMW_ROOT and ISMW_FILE in physical path and logical path.

Regards

Ashish Gupta

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 15 at 08:02 AM
0

Hello,

Did you find a solution?

Thanks and Best Regards,
Volha

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded