Skip to Content
0

Addon Layouts in Report and Layout in sap business one 9.0

Oct 21, 2016 at 07:13 AM

197

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All,

I want to know what is use of Addon Layouts in Report and Layout

Please check the image

add-on-layout.jpg

add-on-layout.jpg (106.9 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Oct 24, 2016 at 05:01 PM
0

Hi Pravin

Have a look at this post: https://blogs.sap.com/2011/10/03/associate-a-crystal-report-to-your-own-form/

Up to point 4 (inclusive) are the necessary steps to use the SDK to import your own report.

Pedro Magueija

LinkedIn | Twitter | Blog

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 21, 2016 at 03:01 PM
0

Under that menu, you'll see layouts created with the SDK.

These are custom reports that you create (e.g.: with Crystal Reports) then import into Business One using the SDK.

Pedro Magueija

LinkedIn | Twitter | Blog


reports-api.png (61.8 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 24, 2016 at 06:00 AM
0

Hi Pedro,

Thanx for your help

Can you please help me to import the crystal report using SDK.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 28, 2016 at 03:57 AM
0

Thanx Pedro for your help

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded