Skip to Content
0

SAp BYD stock limitation

Dec 27, 2017 at 04:01 PM

81

avatar image

is there any limitation in SAP BYD Stock (net new items) , because i heard that the limitation for the stock is around 15,000 items only

note that my question here is about the stock not the inventory

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Kopal Upadhyay
Jan 17 at 08:01 AM
0

Hi Ahmed,

There is no limit on creating new products in a system. It just system takes long time while searching a product.However there is a limit how to upload a data if it is done via migration template then limit is 30,000 records, using which one can upload 30,000 records at a time. This you can use multiple times to create new products.

Best Regards,
Kopal Upadhyay

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

thank you very much for your help , i am really appreciate that

0
Kopal Upadhyay
Jan 03 at 02:18 PM
0

Hi Ahmed,

Does this mean how many products max. user can create in SAP ByDesign?

Please let me know, is my understanding correct?

Regards,
Kopal

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded