Skip to Content
0

How to see threads in NEW SCN

Oct 21, 2016 at 06:18 AM

200

avatar image

How to See Threads and answers the Questions on New SCN , i thought old version is good to use

--Ramudu

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello Ramudu,

I re-tagged your question to "Using SAP.com", because that is the tag used for questions and bug reports concerning this platform.

Regards,

Steffi.

1
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

6 Answers

Best Answer
Kaushik Debnath Oct 21, 2016 at 11:54 AM
0

Hi AndakondaRamudu,

As you know that its the new this is the new SCN platform, so can be not not-easy at the beginning, but since there is no going back, so the only way i see from here is you use more 7 more the new SCN 7 you will automatically become savy. For the tags matter as earlier all the other people informed, you need to have the tag list as mentioned in

http://go.sap.com/community/about/using-tags.html

And also in Q&A, you may search for the Business-One & then got to your choice tag & there you can browse through your choice of Questions. The thing is with earlier SCN Spaces, it was a couple of areas, but now with the Tags it became a little bit more vast & more specific areas for queries & as well as documents. If you feel that earlier was easy though & you want additional things, then for that purpose there is the Idea Place. You can give support to whoever created the same matter in there by up-voting or if you feel that your idea description is unique & new, then you can create there as a new Idea.

Thanks,

Kaushik

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Priyanka Jagtap Oct 21, 2016 at 07:45 AM
2

Hi,

You can find the questions of Business one here... You can follow this community, to get the questions related to it in your Followed activities!

http://go.sap.com/community/tag.html?id=01200615320800000816&

And for all old discussions, search in Archive here

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/space/business-one

Regards,

JP

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
AndakondaRamudu A Oct 21, 2016 at 06:55 AM
0

i want to see only #SAPBUSINESSONE Threads

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Eli Klovski
Oct 21, 2016 at 09:36 AM
0

Ah, quite tricky :). First, you have to find a thread with a tag SAP business one and then to click on the tag. Q&A will be filtered by the tag.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

JP & already supplied the link needed. Please upvote his answer.

0
Johan Hakkesteegt Oct 21, 2016 at 09:48 AM
0

Hi,

JP & supplied the link you need to get the list of questions about SAP Business One.

You may also use this link to get the same list, but a little different looking.

Regards,

Johan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
AndakondaRamudu A Oct 26, 2016 at 04:38 AM
0

Thank you so much

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded