Skip to Content
0

error while installing HANA server tools

Dec 26, 2017 at 01:16 PM

557

avatar image

iam having error while installing HANA server tools for SAP B1 9.3

it require python-crypto , but i can't find this package in software management

iam on SUSE 11 SP4

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Adam Gaspar
Jan 02 at 09:42 AM
0

Hello Ahmed,

the python-crypto package is available only in the SUSE SDK repository. See SUSE's own KBA on how to access this repo:

https://www.novell.com/support/kb/doc.php?id=7015337

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ahmed Hamad Jan 02 at 01:33 PM
0

Dear Adam ,

thanks it works !!

Best regards.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded