Skip to Content
0

intercompany mark up defined in invoice copy

Dec 26, 2017 at 09:35 AM

55

avatar image
Former Member

Currently the invoice copy is generating automatically for all the product info which are shipped.

We have intercompany mark up which is not reflecting in the invoice copy.

Is it possible to amend the settings to reflect IC mark up for that particular invoice generated?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
G Lakshmipathi
Dec 27, 2017 at 06:16 AM
0
I am actually end user so do not know much about SAP

Please, in that case, discuss with your SD Consultant. Better try to use these search options, too:

https://cse.google.com/cse/home?cx=013447253335410278659:5di2969x5we

https://www.google.com/cse/home?cx=013447253335410278659:k8ob9ipscwg

SAP Search

You can find more important guidelines in the community rules of engagement and learn questions and answers best practices here.

If you have searched for answers already, then please make sure your question outlines the steps you took while searching for your answer and what you have already tried to solve this on your own. This way, members will know that you searched and that you were unable to find the answer you were after. You may also want to include screenshots that best describes the topic that your question relates to.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Siva Prasad Vasireddy Dec 26, 2017 at 11:03 AM
0

Hi,

where do you mark up the IC? is it in settings or invoice layout

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 27, 2017 at 06:14 AM
0

Hi Shiva,

In the invoice lay out.

Note: I am actually end user so do not know much about SAP & I would like to give this idea to my client if no cost involved.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi,

please post the solution you got for the issue

0
avatar image
Former Member Dec 27, 2017 at 09:19 AM
0

Thanks Lakshmipathi for the links

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded