Skip to Content
0

FI-CA reconciliation of settlements with the customer

Dec 25, 2017 at 01:52 PM

60

avatar image

Hi, guru's!

We need to create and print out the document "reconciliation of settlements with the customer" for a certain period from FI-CA. Content of the document: balance at the beginning of period, debit, credit, balance at the end in the context of individual documents (DFKKOP-OPBEL). When a customer returns a document, it is necessary to save the amount of balance that the customer has confirmed (for each OPBEL). Is there a standard solution in FI-CA for this task?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Dec 27, 2017 at 12:42 PM
0

Hi Anton - please review the Account Statements in the SAP Help: https://help.sap.com/saphelp_erp60_sp/helpdata/en/c2/811851b125246ee10000000a445394/frameset.htm

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Anton Ermalyuk
Dec 28, 2017 at 11:52 AM
0

Hi Tammy. balance notification (0026 correspondence) - that is solution! thanks a lot!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded