Skip to Content
0

Schema error Neo-App json: data has additional properties

Dec 21, 2017 at 10:05 PM

126

avatar image

Hi Experts,

I am practicing in HCP trial, but i need your help. I have the following error in the file "neo-app.json": error: Schema error: Neo-App Json: data- has additiona properties.

I verify the structure of the source code, but I really do not find the problem.

EXAMPLE CODE:

{

"welcomeFile": "/webapp/index.html",

"routes": [

{

"path": "/webpagname",

"target":

{

"type": "destination",

"name": "webpagesample01"

},

"description": "Web Page Name"

},

{

"path": "/resources",

"target": {

"type": "service",

"name": "sapui5",

"entryPath": "/resources"

},

"description": "SAPUI5 Resources"

},

{

"path": "/resources",

"target": {

"type": "service",

"name": "sapui5",

"entryPath": "/test-resources"

},

"description": "SAPUI5 Test Resources"

}

],

"sendWelcomeFileDirect": true

}

Any idea??

Thanks for your help.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Daniel Degraf
Dec 21, 2017 at 10:42 PM
0

Hi Pablo,

the path /resources is defined two times. Delete the second JSON Object and the error should disappear.

{
"path": "/resources",
"target": {
"type": "service",
"name": "sapui5",
"entryPath": "/test-resources"
},
"description": "SAPUI5 Test Resources"
}

Best regards

Daniel

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
PABLO ANDRES ROBLEDO LOPEZ Dec 21, 2017 at 10:51 PM
0

Yeap....that's right.

Thank you so much!! Daniel.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded