Skip to Content
0

Blog posts approval

Dec 26, 2017 at 12:29 PM

31

avatar image

Hello!

My profile page: people.sap.com/davidbalaban

I have created 2 bog posts: #594684 and #594261

Both posts are pending review.

Would you please let me know how long does it take to review and approve blog posts?

Thanks,

-David

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Dec 26, 2017 at 12:35 PM
1

Hi David - it depends on the moderator and of course this is the holidays

I am pinging Moshe Naveh who oversees the moderators and Former Member who owns the blogging platform.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
David Balaban Dec 26, 2017 at 03:08 PM
0

Thanks Tammy!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded