Skip to Content
0

Push scenarios for Work Manager 6.3

Oct 20, 2016 at 11:47 PM

58

avatar image

Hi experts,

I've one question. In the Configuration Guide for the WM 6.3 it is mentioned, that only order assignment type 1-3 support push scenario, is there anyway to make the push scenario also available for MRS Assignment?

If yes what is the estimated effort?

Thanks for your help!

BR,

Jörg

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ray Isada
Nov 04, 2016 at 02:34 PM
0

Hi Jörg -

Have a look at Note 2165879 (https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/2165879/E) and let us know if this is what you are looking for.

Thanks,

Ray

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jörg Leßmann Dec 08, 2016 at 09:57 AM
0

Thanks, that was the answer to my question, greate :-)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded