Skip to Content
0

Table drill down in UI5

Dec 21, 2017 at 09:00 AM

70

avatar image

Hi everyone,

I am asked to create a mobile table and when user click on a row or field, I should display another table insteed of the first one.

Is it possible in UI5?

If yes, I have to do it on Desktop and mobiles (responsive of course).

Thank you.

Regards.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Irfan Gokak Dec 22, 2017 at 04:25 PM
0

Hi,

On click of first table list you just have to hide the first table and display the second one. This is how you should do else put the tables in two different views and navigate on click of first.

If you need anything let me know.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
David Raven Dec 23, 2017 at 09:09 PM
0

Hi and thank you. I will choose the navigate option.

Regards.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded